当前位置:>云南学课在线-领先教育平台 >资讯首页> 专科试题 > 英语专科 >文章内容

2019年成人高考高起点《英语》提升试题及答案(3)

( )1. Paul doesn‘t have to be made ________. He always works hard.

  A. learn B. to learn C. learned D. learning

  答案:B

  ( )2.—There were already five people in the car but they managed to take me as well.—It _______ a comfortable journey.

  A。 can‘t be B。 shouldn’t be C。 mustn‘t have been D。 couldn’t have been

  答案:D

  ( )3. If by any chance someone comes to see me, ask them to leave a _______.

  A。 message B。 letter C。 sentence D。 notice

  答案:A

  ( )4. _______, Mother will wait for him to have dinner together.

  A。 However late is he B。 However he is late

  C. However is he late D. However late he is

  答案:D

  ( )5. Alice, why didn‘t you come yesterday?

  I , but I had an unexpected visitor.

  A. had B. would C. was going to D. did

  答案:C

  ( )6。—Who is Jerry Cooper?

  — _______? I saw you shaking hands with him at the meeting.

  A. Don‘t you meet him yet B. Hadn’t you met him yet

  C。 Didn‘t you meet him yet D。 Haven’t you met him yet

  答案:D

  ( )7. We agreed ________ here but so far she hasn‘t turned up yet.

  A. having met B. meeting C. to meet D. to have met

  答案:C

  ( )8。 What did you think of her speech?

  She _______for one hour but didn‘t _______ much.

  A. spoke; speak B. spoke; say C. said; speak D. said; say

  答案:C

  ( )9. After living in Paris for fifty years he returned to the small town _______ he grew up as a child.

  A. which B. where C. that D. when

  答案:B

  ( )10. As she _______ the newspaper, Granny ________ asleep.

  A. read; was falling B. was reading; fell

  C. was reading; was falling D. read; fell

  答案:B

  ( )11. How beautifully she sings! I have never heard ________.

  A. the better voice B. a good voice

  C. the best voice D. a better voice

  答案:D

  ( )12. Wait till you are more ________. It‘s better to be sure than sorry.

  A. inspired B. satisfied C. calm D. certain

  答案:D

 ( )13。—Hi, Tracy, you look tired。

  —I am tired. I _______ the living room all day.

  A。 painted B。 had painted C。 have been painting D。 have painted

  答案:C

  ( )14.—How was your recent visit to Qingdao?

  —It was great. We visited some friends, spent the _______ days at the seaside.

  A. few last sunny B. last few sunny

  C. last sunny few D. few sunny last

  答案:B

  ( )15. I first met Lisa three years ago. She ________ at a radio shop at the time.

  A。 has worked B。 was working C。 had been working D。 had worked

  答案:B

  ( )16.—When can I come for the photos? I need them tomorrow afternoon.

  —They _______ be ready by 12:00。

  A. can B. should C. might D. need

  答案:B

  ( )17. Yesterday Alice ________ a wallet on her way to school.

  A. picked up B. picked out C. throw away D. kick away

  答案:A

  ( )18。 While standing there, the nice girl found the stranger‘s eyes _______ her。

  A。 fixed up B。 looked at C。 stared at D。 glared at

  答案:C

  ( )19. _______ we‘ll go camping tomorrow depends on the weather.

  A. If B. Whether C. That D. Where

  答案:B

  ( )20。 The girl cried out: “I ________ go out today。”

  A. had better not to B. had rather not

  C。 would rather not to D。 would rather not

  答案:D

  ( )21. The flowers in our school _______ the beauty of our campus.

  A. add B. add to C. add up to D. add up

  答案:A

  ( )22. The boy wanted to ride his bicycle in the street, but his mother told him _______.

  A. not to B. not to do C. not do it D. do not to

  答案:A

  ( )23. She thought I was talking about her daughter, ______, in fact, I was talking about my daughter.

  A. whom B. where C. which D. while

  答案:D

  ( )24. You don‘t need to describe her. I _______ her several times.

  A。 had met B。 have met C。 met D。 meet

  答案:B

  ( )25。 Can you believe that in _______ a rich country _______ there should be many poor people?

  A。 such; such B。 such; so C。 so; so D。 so; such

  答案:B


重要提醒!!内容中联系方式并非本站联系方式,报名咨询的学员请与下面最新联系方式联系我们咨询报名-领取礼品!
>>长期招聘兼职招生代理人员,有意者请联系我们 >>团报优惠咨询、项目合作咨询:13312524700(可加微信)。


云南学历咨询中心:◆咨询电话:0871-65385921、13312528471 赖老师、钱老师(短信、微信咨询:17787865775)


云南楚雄学习中心:◆咨询电话:0878-3138907、17787826253 冯老师、 王老师(短信及微信报名:17787826253 )


总部报名地址: ◆云南省昆明市东风西路218号富春大厦6楼(小西门苏宁易购604;网课试听:http://wx.286056.com 



地州分校:   大理分校   丽江分校   迪庆分校   怒江分校   红河分校   临沧分校   玉溪分校   文山分校   保山分校   德宏分校   昭通分校   普洱分校   版纳分校 【各地州学员请先加负责老师微信获取咨询报名地址,电话(微信):133-1252-4700】;2020年云南省成人高考>>立即报名



全国网课培训:人力资源师初级会计中级会计教师资格证监理师造价工程师一级/二级建造师消防工程师

                    统计师经济师注册会计师银行从业证券从业教师资格面试等 网课咨询:0871-66019384



职业培训咨询:◆咨询电话:0871-65385238、0871-66019384 赖老师、高老师(短信、微信咨询:13312524700   

公考培训咨询:◆云南公务员/事业单位面授培训,咨询电话:0871-66019384,(13312524700 短信、微信咨询) 






温馨提示:因考试政策、内容不断变化与调整,学课在线网提供的以上信息仅供参考,如有异议,请考生以权威部门公布的内容为准!
免责声明:以上内容仅代表原创者观点,其内容未经本站证实,学课在线网对以上内容的真实性、完整性不作任何保证或承诺,转载目的在于传递更多信息,由此产生的后果与学课在线网无关;如以上转载内容不慎侵犯了您的权益,请联系我们QQ:1536696595,我们将会及时处理。

网友评论
     

    【云南考试培训报名咨询】

    工作时间:9:00-18:00 学历提升0871-65385921 职业培训0871-65385238
    工作时间:9:00-18:00
    学历提升:      职业培训:    网校课程:   
    微信扫一扫关注我们
    快钱彩票计划群 极速赛车怎么看单双 广西快3开奖 极速赛车压8码 乐发彩票计划群 福建11选5开奖 幸运时时彩 极速赛车两期公式 山东11选5走势 安徽快3走势